Always Ready vs Real Oruro Odds Comparison - Bolivia Primera Division

Teams: Always Ready vs Real Oruro

Competition: Bolivia Primera Division

Sport: Football

Region: Bolivia

Starts (UTC):

Venue: Estadio Municipal de El Alto, El Alto, BOLIVIA

Match status: Not started

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.09, draw ~8.93, away ~14.71.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerAlways ReadyDrawReal Oruro
Ladbrokes1.108.5013.00
Bwin1.118.7514.00
Betfair1.0710.5018.00
Dafabet1.1010.0016.00
Marathonbet1.069.0016.00
Everygame1.087.2513.00
Coral1.108.5013.00

Info

Venue: Estadio Municipal de El Alto

Round: 23

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Always Ready vs Real Oruro (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Always Ready

  • 23 Oct 2026 · Always Ready — 1-1 — The Strongest
  • 18 Oct 2026 · The Strongest — 2-1 — Always Ready
  • 12 Oct 2026 · Always Ready — 2-0 — Independiente Petrolero
  • 8 Oct 2026 · Always Ready — 2-3 — Nacional Potosi
  • 3 Oct 2026 · Always Ready — 4-0 — Real Tomayapo
  • 30 Sept 2026 · Real Oruro — 2-2 — Always Ready
  • 25 Sept 2026 · Nacional Potosi — 9-0 — Always Ready
  • 19 Sept 2026 · Always Ready — 1-4 — Academia de Balompie Boliviano
  • 16 Sept 2026 · Nacional Potosi — 0-4 — Always Ready
  • 13 Sept 2026 · Always Ready — 6-0 — Guabira

Recent matches — Real Oruro

  • 17 Oct 2026 · Real Oruro — 1-0 — Club Aurora
  • 10 Oct 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 1-3 — Real Oruro
  • 6 Oct 2026 · Real Oruro — 4-0 — Real Tomayapo
  • 3 Oct 2026 · Nacional Potosi — 2-0 — Real Oruro
  • 30 Sept 2026 · Real Oruro — 2-2 — Always Ready
  • 27 Sept 2026 · Real Tomayapo — 2-1 — Real Oruro
  • 20 Sept 2026 · Real Oruro — 1-0 — GV San Jose
  • 15 Sept 2026 · Real Oruro — 0-2 — Real Potosi
  • 12 Sept 2026 · The Strongest — 5-0 — Real Oruro
  • 9 Sept 2026 · Real Oruro — 0-2 — Nacional Potosi

Head to head

  • 30 Sept 2026 · Real Oruro — 2-2 — Always Ready
  • 20 Aug 2026 · Always Ready — 4-2 — Real Oruro
  • 14 Jul 2026 · Real Oruro — 0-6 — Always Ready
  • 29 Sept 2025 · Always Ready — 4-0 — Real Oruro
  • 25 Jul 2025 · Real Oruro — 1-1 — Always Ready
  • 17 May 2025 · Real Oruro — 2-2 — Always Ready
  • 1 May 2025 · Always Ready — 1-1 — Real Oruro
  • 21 Feb 2025 · Real Oruro — 1-5 — Always Ready
  • 18 Feb 2025 · Always Ready — 1-1 — Real Oruro

About this match

A short home price frames Always Ready as a heavy favourite in this Bolivia Primera Division fixture, but the recent-form column does not fully back up that gap. Real Oruro arrive with three wins from their last five — one more than the hosts — and a marginally better last-10 record of five victories against four. That contrast is precisely what best odds and bookmaker odds across the 1X2 market are there to be measured against.

Goals may explain part of the pricing. Always Ready's last 10 matches produced 23 scored and 21 conceded, a high-scoring pattern that has swung between emphatic wins and heavy defeats. Real Oruro's 13 scored and 15 conceded suggest tighter, lower-volume games, so the goal data works as a counterweight to the headline price rather than a confirmation of it.

On the head to head, Always Ready hold a strong record across the last five meetings and remain unbeaten with four wins, though the last meeting finished 2-2. Weighing that history against current team form is where the Bolivia Primera Division odds page becomes genuinely useful, and if prices shift before kickoff, live odds, odds updates and football dropping odds can be followed alongside the match stats.

Other matches in Bolivia Primera Division

Football – Bolivia