Barcelona vs Getafe Odds Comparison - Spain La Liga

Teams: Barcelona vs Getafe

Competition: Spain La Liga

Sport: Football

Region: Brazil

Starts (UTC):

Venue: Camp Nou, Barcelona, SPAIN

Match status: Finished

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.11, draw ~9.61, away ~18.85.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerBarcelonaDrawGetafe
Bet3651.1011.0019.00
Ladbrokes1.158.5015.00
Ysb881.1010.4019.00
Williamhill1.1110.0019.00
Pinnaclesports1.148.5120.87
Unibet1.1010.5017.00
Bwin1.158.2514.00
Betfair1.089.0017.00
Cloudbet1.119.0024.00
Betsson1.137.5016.50
Sbobet1.158.4015.00
Marathonbet1.0614.0036.00
Everygame1.128.5023.00
Interwetten1.1210.0016.00
1xbet1.1111.1018.00
Mansion1.167.8017.00
Melbet1.1010.5017.00
Coral1.158.5015.00
Macauslot1.0211.0020.00
Spreadex1.128.5019.00

Stats

StatHome / valueAway / value
crossing_accuracy380
off_target153
attacks15053
on_target81
dangerous_attacks7027
passing_accuracy9162
possession8317
redcards00
goals30
corners92
penalties00
substitutions55
action_areas11.229
xg1.920.11
key_passes204
crosses138
yellowcards24

Timeline

  • 2' - 1st Goal - Gordon (Barcelona) - Shot
  • 2' - 1st Shot On Target - Gordon (Barcelona)]
  • 11' - 1st Shot Off Target - Yamal (Barcelona)]
  • 11' - 2nd Shot Off Target - Gavi (Barcelona)]
  • 14' - 1st Corner - Barcelona
  • 19' - 2nd Shot On Target - Garcia (Barcelona)]
  • 17' - 3rd Shot Off Target - Yamal (Barcelona)]
  • 23' - 1st Offside - Getafe
  • 26' - 2nd Corner - Barcelona
  • 25' - 4th Shot Off Target - Olmo (Barcelona)]
  • 26' - 3rd Shot On Target - Azon (Getafe)]
  • 26' - 4th Shot On Target - Gavi (Barcelona)]
  • 30' - 2nd Goal - Jesus (Barcelona) - Shot
  • 30' - 5th Shot On Target - Jesus (Barcelona)]
  • 34' ~ 1st Yellow Card ~ Femenia ~(Getafe)
  • 36' - 2nd Offside - Barcelona
  • 37' ~ Substitution ~ Abqar ~ Romero ~(Getafe)
  • 39' - 3rd Corner - Barcelona
  • 39' - Race to 3 Corners - Barcelona
  • 39' - 5th Shot Off Target - Yamal (Barcelona)]
  • 42' - 6th Shot Off Target - Espart (Barcelona)]
  • 45+2' ~ 2nd Yellow Card ~ Mojica ~(Getafe)
  • 45+2' - 6th Shot On Target - Kounde (Barcelona)]
  • 45+5' - 4th Corner - Getafe
  • Score After First Half - 2-0 - 2,4
  • 45+5' - 7th Shot Off Target - Gudelj (Getafe)]
  • 46' ~ 3rd Yellow Card ~ Olmo ~(Barcelona)
  • 49' - 8th Shot Off Target - Gordon (Barcelona)]
  • 49' - 9th Shot Off Target - Jesus (Barcelona)]
  • 50' - 10th Shot Off Target - Mojica (Getafe)]
  • 53' - 7th Shot On Target - Gordon (Barcelona)]
  • 55' - 11th Shot Off Target - Yamal (Barcelona)]
  • 55' - 5th Corner - Barcelona
  • 56' - 3rd Offside - Getafe
  • 58' - 6th Corner - Barcelona
  • 58' - Race to 5 Corners - Barcelona
  • 57' - 8th Shot On Target - Olmo (Barcelona)]
  • 62' - 12th Shot Off Target - Yamal (Barcelona)]
  • 60' ~ Substitution ~ Pedri ~ Olmo ~(Barcelona)
  • 60' ~ Substitution ~ Lopez ~ Gavi ~(Barcelona)
  • 66' ~ Substitution ~ Davinchi ~ Mojica ~(Getafe)
  • 65' ~ Substitution ~ Boselli ~ Garcia ~(Getafe)
  • 65' ~ Substitution ~ Satriano ~ Azon ~(Getafe)
  • 71' ~ 4th Yellow Card ~ Boselli ~(Getafe)
  • 73' - 7th Corner - Barcelona
  • 73' - 8th Corner - Barcelona
  • 73' - Race to 7 Corners - Barcelona
  • 72' ~ Substitution ~ Bernal ~ Rodri ~(Barcelona)
  • 71' ~ Substitution ~ Adeyemi ~ Gordon ~(Barcelona)
  • 73' - 13th Shot Off Target - Pedri (Barcelona)]
  • 73' - 3rd Goal - Kounde (Barcelona) - Shot (Assist: Yamal)
  • 73' - 1st Assist - Yamal (Barcelona)]
  • 73' - 9th Shot On Target - Kounde (Barcelona)]
  • 75' ~ 5th Yellow Card ~ Terrats ~(Getafe)
  • 76' - 9th Corner - Getafe
  • 80' - 10th Corner - Barcelona
  • 80' - 14th Shot Off Target - Lopez (Barcelona)]
  • 81' - 15th Shot Off Target - Lopez (Barcelona)]
  • 81' ~ Substitution ~ Abdelkarim ~ Jesus ~(Barcelona)
  • 86' - 16th Shot Off Target - Davinchi (Getafe)]
  • 85' ~ Substitution ~ Sazonov ~ Femenia ~(Getafe)
  • 87' - 17th Shot Off Target - Yamal (Barcelona)]
  • 90+1' ~ 6th Yellow Card ~ Lopez ~(Barcelona)
  • 90+1' - 4th Offside - Getafe
  • 90+3' - 11th Corner - Barcelona
  • 90+3' - Race to 9 Corners - Barcelona
  • 90+2' - 18th Shot Off Target - Espart (Barcelona)]
  • Score After Full Time - 3-0 - 2,4

Info

Referee: Jesus Gil Manzano

Venue: Camp Nou

Round: 8

Home manager: Hansi Flick

Away manager: Pepe Bordalas

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Barcelona vs Getafe (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Barcelona

  • 19 Sept 2026 · Sevilla — 1-3 — Barcelona
  • 16 Sept 2026 · Barcelona — 7-2 — Racing Santander
  • 13 Sept 2026 · Levante — 2-4 — Barcelona
  • 9 Sept 2026 · Barcelona — 5-1 — Feyenoord
  • 6 Sept 2026 · Valencia — 0-5 — Barcelona
  • 31 Aug 2026 · Barcelona — 5-2 — Rayo Vallecano
  • 27 Aug 2026 · Barcelona — 2-0 — Athletic Bilbao
  • 23 Aug 2026 · Elche — 0-5 — Barcelona
  • 19 Aug 2026 · Barcelona — 2-1 — Al Ahly Cairo
  • 16 Aug 2026 · Basel — 2-5 — Barcelona

Recent matches — Getafe

  • 20 Sept 2026 · Getafe — 1-0 — Malaga
  • 17 Sept 2026 · Real Betis — 1-0 — Getafe
  • 13 Sept 2026 · Getafe — 1-1 — Deportivo A Coruna
  • 7 Sept 2026 · Getafe — 1-1 — Celta Vigo
  • 31 Aug 2026 · Osasuna — 1-0 — Getafe
  • 27 Aug 2026 · Partizan Belgrade — 2-1 — Getafe
  • 23 Aug 2026 · Getafe — 1-0 — Racing Santander
  • 20 Aug 2026 · Getafe — 3-1 — Partizan Belgrade
  • 15 Aug 2026 · CD Alaves — 3-0 — Getafe
  • 8 Aug 2026 · Tottenham — 1-1 — Getafe

Head to head

  • 25 Apr 2026 · Getafe — 0-2 — Barcelona
  • 21 Sept 2025 · Barcelona — 3-0 — Getafe
  • 18 Jan 2025 · Getafe — 1-1 — Barcelona
  • 25 Sept 2024 · Barcelona — 1-0 — Getafe
  • 24 Feb 2024 · Barcelona — 4-0 — Getafe
  • 13 Aug 2023 · Getafe — 0-0 — Barcelona
  • 16 Apr 2023 · Getafe — 0-0 — Barcelona
  • 22 Jan 2023 · Barcelona — 1-0 — Getafe
  • 15 May 2022 · Getafe — 0-0 — Barcelona
  • 29 Aug 2021 · Barcelona — 2-1 — Getafe

Lineups

Home: Joan Garcia, Jules Kounde, Eric Garcia, Gerard Martin, Xavi Espart Font, Gavi, Rodri, Dani Olmo, Lamine Yamal, Gabriel Jesus, Anthony Gordon

Away: David Soria, Kiko Femenia, Djene, Nemanja Gudelj, Zaid Romero, Johan Mojica, Andres Garcia, Francho Serrano, Mario Martin, Ramon Terrats, Ivan Azon Monzon

About this match

Ten wins from ten, with 43 goals scored and only 11 conceded, make Barcelona's last 10 matches the dominant trend in this fixture. Getafe's numbers over the same period read very differently: nine goals scored, eleven conceded, and a last 5 matches record of one win, two draws and two losses. That contrast sits behind the market's view of a heavy favourite, with the home win odds much shorter than the draw or the away win.

Head to head adds weight rather than contradiction. Barcelona have six wins to Getafe's none across the recent sample, with four draws, and the last meeting finished 2-0. Even so, those four draws show Getafe have avoided defeat in this fixture before, and three wins in the last 10 matches point to occasional results despite the wider gap.

The match odds can be read against all of that: the pre-match prediction context comes from recent form, H2H stats and the last meeting rather than any single number. Bookmaker odds show how different books price the same market, and the Spain La Liga odds page covers the wider competition picture. If prices shift before kickoff, live odds and football dropping odds can track how the market develops.

Football – Brazil