Ac Taverne vs Young Boys Odds Comparison - Switzerland Cup
Teams: Ac Taverne vs Young Boys
Competition: Switzerland Cup
Sport: Football
Region: Switzerland
Starts (UTC):
Match status: Finished
Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)
Odds
Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~19.72, draw ~8.93, away ~1.09.
Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.
| Bookmaker | Ac Taverne | Draw | Young Boys |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 21.00 | 8.50 | 1.10 |
| Ladbrokes | 15.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 |
| Williamhill | 23.00 | 9.00 | 1.08 |
| Pinnaclesports | 24.59 | 9.58 | 1.07 |
| Unibet | 12.50 | 8.50 | 1.10 |
| Bwin | 15.00 | 8.50 | 1.11 |
| Betfair | 21.00 | 9.00 | 1.11 |
| Cloudbet | 24.00 | 9.45 | 1.06 |
| Marathonbet | 19.50 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
| Interwetten | 22.00 | 9.50 | 1.09 |
| Melbet | 21.00 | 8.45 | 1.09 |
| Coral | 15.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 |
| Spreadex | 19.00 | 8.50 | 1.08 |
| Draftkings | 26.00 | 12.00 | 1.07 |
| Fonbet | 20.00 | 7.60 | 1.10 |
| Vbet | 17.00 | 7.80 | 1.10 |
Stats
| Stat | Home / value | Away / value |
|---|---|---|
| off_target | 6 | 6 |
| attacks | 115 | 130 |
| possession | 49 | 51 |
| dangerous_attacks | 45 | 69 |
| on_target | 2 | 7 |
| substitutions | 5 | 5 |
| goals | 0 | 5 |
| penalties | 0 | 0 |
| corners | 2 | 3 |
| redcards | 0 | 0 |
Timeline
- 16' - 1st Corner - Young Boys
- 16' - 1st Goal - (Young Boys) -
- 23' - 2nd Goal - (Young Boys) -
- 27' - 2nd Corner - AC Taverne
- 29' - 3rd Goal - (Young Boys) -
- 32' - 4th Goal - (Young Boys) -
- 40' - 3rd Corner - Young Boys
- 43' - 5th Goal - (Young Boys) -
- 45' - 4th Corner - AC Taverne
- Score After First Half - 0-5 - 0,0
- 81' - 5th Corner - Young Boys
- 81' - Race to 3 Corners - Young Boys
- 90' - 6th Corner - AC Taverne
- Score After Full Time - 0-5 - 0,0
Info
Round: 5
Home manager: Sandro Maccini
Away manager: Gerardo Seoane
H2H
Recent form and head-to-head for Ac Taverne vs Young Boys (static summary for search engines).
Recent matches — Ac Taverne
- 10 Oct 2026 · AC Taverne — 2-0 — FC Thalwil
- 3 Oct 2026 · FC Baden — 2-3 — AC Taverne
- 26 Sept 2026 · AC Taverne — 5-0 — Gossau
- 19 Sept 2026 · AC Taverne — 5-0 — FC Widnau
- 12 Sept 2026 · Locarno — 0-0 — AC Taverne
- 5 Sept 2026 · AC Taverne — 3-2 — FC Dietikon
- 29 Aug 2026 · FC Tuggen — 4-2 — AC Taverne
- 22 Aug 2026 · AC Taverne — 3-1 — FC Wettswil-Bonstetten
- 18 Aug 2026 · St Gallen II — 2-2 — AC Taverne
- 15 Aug 2026 · Brunnen — 1-2 — AC Taverne
Recent matches — Young Boys
- 11 Oct 2026 · Grasshoppers — 0-2 — Young Boys
- 2 Oct 2026 · Aarau — 1-2 — Young Boys
- 19 Sept 2026 · Young Boys — 3-2 — Servette
- 12 Sept 2026 · Lugano — 2-2 — Young Boys
- 5 Sept 2026 · Young Boys — 3-3 — Lucerne
- 1 Sept 2026 · FC Zurich — 2-4 — Young Boys
- 29 Aug 2026 · Young Boys — 3-3 — Basel
- 23 Aug 2026 · Young Boys — 4-2 — FC Vaduz
- 15 Aug 2026 · Liestal — 0-4 — Young Boys
- 8 Aug 2026 · FC Lausanne-Sport — 2-2 — Young Boys
About this match
Young Boys begin as a heavy favourite in the 1X2 market, but the recent form lines do not suggest a wide gap. AC Taverne have won four and drawn one of their last five, with a 7-2-1 record across the last 10 matches and 27 goals scored against 12 conceded. Young Boys are unbeaten over the same 10-match span but have drawn four, scoring 29 and conceding 17. That contrast is where best odds and bookmaker odds become more revealing than the headline price alone, since the Switzerland Cup odds can be read alongside each side's results.
Goals are another strong thread: both teams have produced high-scoring recent results, and the last 10 matches show 27 and 29 goals scored respectively. With no head-to-head data to lean on, the prediction context rests on form, goals and the market shape rather than any past meeting. Odds updates will matter if the cup tie shifts after kickoff, while football dropping odds can be tracked for any later price changes. The market around this fixture therefore offers a way to test the favourite's short price against Taverne's slight edge in the last five matches.