Netherlands vs Serbia Odds Comparison - Uefa Nations League A

Teams: Netherlands vs Serbia

Competition: Uefa Nations League A

Sport: Football

Region: Europe

Starts (UTC):

Venue: Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, NETHERLANDS

Match status: Finished

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.18, draw ~7.21, away ~12.83.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerNetherlandsDrawSerbia
Bet3651.207.0013.00
Ladbrokes1.207.5011.00
Ysb881.197.8014.00
Williamhill1.177.0012.00
Pinnaclesports1.197.3112.89
Unibet1.157.5014.00
Bwin1.186.759.75
Betfair1.177.5013.00
Cloudbet1.177.2512.00
Betsson1.166.8012.50
Sbobet1.177.0011.50
Dafabet1.188.2015.00
Marathonbet1.177.4014.75
Everygame1.167.5015.00
Interwetten1.207.0013.00
1xbet1.227.0813.10
Mansion1.196.4012.00
Melbet1.206.9512.50
Coral1.208.0011.00
Macauslot1.107.6014.00

Stats

StatHome / valueAway / value
attacks11674
off_target1510
passing_accuracy8877
dangerous_attacks5434
on_target74
crossing_accuracy2125
possession6634
penalties00
action_areas22.927.3
substitutions55
corners64
redcards00
goals21
xg2.741.66
key_passes1713
crosses1412
yellowcards14

Timeline

  • 1' - 1st Corner - Netherlands
  • 1' - 1st Shot Off Target - van de Ven (Netherlands)]
  • 3' - 2nd Shot Off Target - Lang (Netherlands)]
  • 3' - 3rd Shot Off Target - Meerdink (Netherlands)]
  • 9' - 2nd Corner - Netherlands
  • 10' - 4th Shot Off Target - Veerman (Netherlands)]
  • 13' - 3rd Corner - Netherlands
  • 13' - Race to 3 Corners - Netherlands
  • 12' - 1st Shot On Target - Veerman (Netherlands)]
  • 12' - 5th Shot Off Target - Meerdink (Netherlands)]
  • 14' ~ 1st Yellow Card ~ Gudelj ~(Serbia)
  • 18' - 6th Shot Off Target - Lang (Netherlands)]
  • 20' - 1st Offside - Serbia
  • 22' - 4th Corner - Netherlands
  • 23' - 7th Shot Off Target - van Dijk (Netherlands)]
  • 23' - 8th Shot Off Target - Reijnders (Netherlands)]
  • 24' - 9th Shot Off Target - Reijnders (Netherlands)]
  • 26' - 10th Shot Off Target - Cvetkovic (Serbia)]
  • 26' - 11th Shot Off Target - Tadic (Serbia)]
  • 30' ~ 2nd Yellow Card ~ Pavlovic ~(Serbia)
  • 31' - 1st Goal - Koopmeiners (Netherlands) - Free Kick
  • 31' - 2nd Shot On Target - Koopmeiners (Netherlands)]
  • 35' - 2nd Goal - Cvetkovic (Serbia) - Header (Assist: Terzic)
  • 35' - 1st Assist - Terzic (Serbia)]
  • 35' - 3rd Shot On Target - Cvetkovic (Serbia)]
  • 38' - 5th Corner - Netherlands
  • 38' - Race to 5 Corners - Netherlands
  • 38' - 12th Shot Off Target - van Dijk (Netherlands)]
  • 39' - 13th Shot Off Target - van Dijk (Netherlands)]
  • 39' - 14th Shot Off Target - van Dijk (Netherlands)]
  • 40' - 2nd Offside - Serbia
  • 43' - 6th Corner - Netherlands
  • 44' - 15th Shot Off Target - Pavlovic (Serbia)]
  • 45' ~ 3rd Yellow Card ~ Reijnders ~(Netherlands)
  • Score After First Half - 1-1
  • 46' ~ Substitution ~ Zirkzee ~ Meerdink ~(Netherlands)
  • 46' - 16th Shot Off Target - Cvetkovic (Serbia)]
  • 49' ~ 4th Yellow Card ~ Lukic ~(Serbia)
  • 50' - 4th Shot On Target - Koopmeiners (Netherlands)]
  • 54' - 17th Shot Off Target - Samardzic (Serbia)]
  • 57' - 7th Corner - Serbia
  • 56' - 5th Shot On Target - Samardzic (Serbia)]
  • 58' - 18th Shot Off Target - Reijnders (Netherlands)]
  • 59' ~ Substitution ~ van Bommel ~ Lang ~(Netherlands)
  • 59' ~ Substitution ~ Zechiel ~ Gravenberch ~(Netherlands)
  • 59' ~ Substitution ~ Hato ~ Veerman ~(Netherlands)
  • 61' - 6th Shot On Target - Cvetkovic (Serbia)]
  • 61' - 19th Shot Off Target - Summerville (Netherlands)]
  • 66' ~ Substitution ~ Jovic ~ Tadic ~(Serbia)
  • 67' - 3rd Offside - Netherlands
  • 66' ~ Substitution ~ Maksimovic ~ Stankovic ~(Serbia)
  • 72' - 3rd Goal - Zirkzee (Netherlands) - Shot (Assist: Reijnders)
  • 72' - 2nd Assist - van Bommel (Netherlands)]
  • 72' - 10th Shot Off Target - Reijnders (Netherlands)]
  • 72' - 7th Shot On Target - Zirkzee (Netherlands)]
  • 73' - 8th Shot On Target - Reijnders (Netherlands)]
  • 74' ~ 5th Yellow Card ~ Maksimovic ~(Serbia)
  • 73' ~ Substitution ~ Zivkovic ~ Samardzic ~(Serbia)
  • 73' ~ Substitution ~ Kostic ~ Terzic ~(Serbia)
  • 73' - 21st Shot Off Target - Nedeljkovic (Serbia)]
  • 75' - 9th Shot On Target - Koopmeiners (Netherlands)]
  • 79' ~ Substitution ~ Gudelj ~ Gudelj ~(Serbia)
  • 82' - 8th Corner - Serbia
  • 82' ~ Substitution ~ Timber ~ Reijnders ~(Netherlands)
  • 72' - 10th Shot On Target - Reijnders (Netherlands)]
  • 86' - 21st Shot Off Target - Zechiel (Netherlands)]
  • 87' - 9th Corner - Serbia
  • 87' - 22nd Shot Off Target - Jovic (Serbia)]
  • 90+1' - 23rd Shot Off Target - Pavlovic (Serbia)]
  • 90+3' - 9th Corner - Serbia
  • 90+3' - 11th Shot On Target - Gudelj (Serbia)]
  • 90+4' - 10th Corner - Serbia
  • 90+6' - 10th Corner - Serbia
  • Score After Full Time - 2-1
  • 90+6' - 24th Shot Off Target - Milinkovic-Savic (Serbia)]
  • 90+6' - 25th Shot Off Target - Cvetkovic (Serbia)]

Info

Referee: Donatas Rumsas

Venue: Philips Stadion

Round: 4

Home manager: Xavi

Away manager: Veljko Paunovic

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Netherlands vs Serbia (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Netherlands

  • 1 Oct 2026 · Greece — 2-2 — Netherlands
  • 27 Sept 2026 · Serbia — 1-2 — Netherlands
  • 24 Sept 2026 · Netherlands — 1-1 — Germany
  • 30 Jun 2026 · Netherlands — 3-4 — Morocco
  • 25 Jun 2026 · Tunisia — 1-3 — Netherlands
  • 20 Jun 2026 · Netherlands — 5-1 — Sweden
  • 14 Jun 2026 · Netherlands — 2-2 — Japan
  • 8 Jun 2026 · Netherlands — 2-1 — Uzbekistan
  • 3 Jun 2026 · Netherlands — 0-1 — Algeria
  • 31 Mar 2026 · Netherlands — 1-1 — Ecuador

Recent matches — Serbia

  • 1 Oct 2026 · Germany — 2-0 — Serbia
  • 27 Sept 2026 · Serbia — 1-2 — Netherlands
  • 24 Sept 2026 · Serbia — 1-2 — Greece
  • 5 Jun 2026 · Mexico — 5-1 — Serbia
  • 1 Jun 2026 · Greece — 2-4 — Serbia
  • 31 May 2026 · Cape Verde Islands — 3-0 — Serbia
  • 31 Mar 2026 · Serbia — 2-1 — Saudi Arabia
  • 27 Mar 2026 · Spain — 3-0 — Serbia
  • 16 Nov 2025 · Serbia — 2-1 — Latvia
  • 13 Nov 2025 · England — 2-0 — Serbia

Head to head

  • 27 Sept 2026 · Serbia — 1-2 — Netherlands

Lineups

Home: Bart Verbruggen, Denzel Dumfries, Virgil Van Dijk, Teun Koopmeiners, Micky van de Ven, Ryan Gravenberch, Joey Veerman, Tijjani Reijnders, Crysencio Summerville, Mexx Meerdink, Noa Lang

Away: Vanja Milinkovic-Savic, Stefan Gudelj, Srdjan Babic, Strahinja Pavlovic, Aleksa Terzic, Kosta Nedeljkovic, Sasa Lukic, Aleksandar Stankovic, Lazar Samardzic, Mihajlo Cvetkovic, Dusan Tadic

About this match

A heavy favourite price shapes this UEFA Nations League A fixture, with Netherlands far shorter than Serbia in the match odds. The last meeting ended 2-1 to Netherlands, and while the H2H sample is limited, it fits the broader pattern: Netherlands have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss in their last 5 matches, while Serbia have 1 win and 4 defeats. Over the last 10 matches, Netherlands have 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, and Serbia 4 wins and 6 losses. Serbia's last 10 include no draws, a win-or-lose pattern that contrasts with Netherlands' three stalemates. Goals add another dimension: Netherlands have scored 21 and conceded 14, while Serbia have scored 14 and conceded 22, pointing to a high-scoring trend in their recent results.

Best odds and bookmaker odds make the 1X2 market easier to compare, and the UEFA Nations League A odds page collects the competition's pricing. If prices change before kickoff, live odds, odds updates and football dropping odds can show how the market reacts. With H2H stats so thin, the last 10 matches and recent form carry most of the prediction context.

Other matches in Uefa Nations League A

Football – Europe