Vegalta Sendai vs Fc Imabari Odds Comparison - Japan J2 League
Teams: Vegalta Sendai vs Fc Imabari
Competition: Japan J2 League
Sport: Football
Region: Japan
Starts (UTC):
Venue: Yurtec Stadium, Sendai, JAPAN
Match status: Not started
Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)
Odds
Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.42, draw ~4.29, away ~6.16.
Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.
| Bookmaker | Vegalta Sendai | Draw | Fc Imabari |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamhill | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
| Pinnaclesports | 1.43 | 4.48 | 6.57 |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.40 | 6.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.46 | 4.60 | 6.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 4.33 | 6.15 |
| 1xbet | 1.39 | 4.33 | 6.43 |
| Draftkings | 1.43 | 4.40 | 6.50 |
| Fonbet | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.30 |
| Ladbrokes | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
| Bwin | 1.42 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
| Mansion | 1.47 | 4.30 | 5.80 |
| Coral | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
| Duelbits | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
| Vbet | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
Info
Venue: Yurtec Stadium
Round: 12
H2H
Recent form and head-to-head for Vegalta Sendai vs Fc Imabari (static summary for search engines).
Recent matches — Vegalta Sendai
- 17 Oct 2026 · Vegalta Sendai — 0-0 — Tokushima Vortis
- 11 Oct 2026 · Montedio Yamagata — 0-1 — Vegalta Sendai
- 4 Oct 2026 · Vegalta Sendai — 2-1 — Jubilo Iwata
- 26 Sept 2026 · Iwaki FC — 0-2 — Vegalta Sendai
- 20 Sept 2026 · Tochigi City — 1-3 — Vegalta Sendai
- 13 Sept 2026 · Vegalta Sendai — 1-1 — Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- 9 Sept 2026 · Fukushima Utd — 4-3 — Vegalta Sendai
- 5 Sept 2026 · Shonan Bellmare — 1-3 — Vegalta Sendai
- 29 Aug 2026 · Vegalta Sendai — 4-2 — Tegevajaro Miyazaki
- 26 Aug 2026 · Vegalta Sendai — 1-2 — Tochigi City
Recent matches — Fc Imabari
- 17 Oct 2026 · FC Imabari — 3-3 — Vanraure Hachinohe
- 10 Oct 2026 · Tokushima Vortis — 1-2 — FC Imabari
- 3 Oct 2026 · Tochigi City — 1-2 — FC Imabari
- 26 Sept 2026 · FC Imabari — 1-2 — Shonan Bellmare
- 23 Sept 2026 · Kashiwa Reysol — 4-0 — FC Imabari
- 19 Sept 2026 · Yokohama FC — 2-1 — FC Imabari
- 12 Sept 2026 · FC Imabari — 1-0 — Sagan Tosu
- 6 Sept 2026 · Oita — 1-1 — FC Imabari
- 2 Sept 2026 · Zweigen Kanazawa — 2-1 — FC Imabari
- 29 Aug 2026 · FC Imabari — 0-3 — Montedio Yamagata
Head to head
- 2 Nov 2025 · FC Imabari — 3-2 — Vegalta Sendai
- 12 Apr 2025 · Vegalta Sendai — 0-0 — FC Imabari
About this match
Twenty-two goals scored and 12 conceded across Vegalta Sendai's last 10 matches set the tone, and the last 5 matches have tightened rather than loosened that pattern: four wins and a draw. Seven wins, one draw and two defeats over the longer run keeps the trend steady rather than a short spike. FC Imabari's numbers read differently, with 13 scored and 17 conceded, four wins, one draw and five defeats in the last 10, and only two wins from their last five. The scoring and conceding gap between the two sides is the clearest divider in the data.
A clear favourite emerges in the 1X2 odds, with the home win price sitting well below the draw and away win options. What complicates the read is the last meeting, a 3-2 win for FC Imabari, even though the H2H stats across the recent sample are thin: one Imabari win, one draw and nothing yet for Sendai. A single result carries weight without overriding ten-match results and scoring trends on its own, and the Japan J2-League odds elsewhere in the division show how this pricing sits against the rest of the competition.
Best odds and bookmaker odds make the separation between the favourite and the chasing prices straightforward to see, while the wider betting markets offer further angles on a high-scoring trend. Prices can shift before kickoff, and live odds, odds updates and football dropping odds will capture that movement if it arrives.