Al Qadisiya Al Khubar vs Abha Odds Comparison - Saudi Arabia Pro League

Teams: Al Qadisiya Al Khubar vs Abha

Competition: Saudi Arabia Pro League

Sport: Football

Region: Saudi Arabia

Starts (UTC):

Venue: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium, Khobar, SAUDI ARABIA

Match status: Not started

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.11, draw ~8.21, away ~15.39.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerAl Qadisiya Al KhubarDrawAbha
Bet3651.137.5015.00
Ysb881.137.1013.00
Williamhill1.117.0017.00
Pinnaclesports1.138.4814.64
Betfair1.118.5017.00
Sbobet1.126.6010.50
Dafabet1.148.8017.00
Marathonbet1.078.2015.75
1xbet1.0810.7020.00
Mansion1.128.0015.00
Melbet1.0810.7020.00
Spreadex1.117.5012.00
Draftkings1.128.5014.00
Duelbits1.137.9015.00
Fonbet1.137.7015.00

Info

Venue: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium

Round: 9

Home manager: Brendan Rodgers

Away manager: Damir Buric

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Al Qadisiya Al Khubar vs Abha (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Al Qadisiya Al Khubar

  • 12 Oct 2026 · Pakhtakor Tashkent — 1-1 — Al Qadisiya Al Khubar
  • 9 Oct 2026 · Al Kholood — 0-5 — Al Qadisiya Al Khubar
  • 14 Sept 2026 · Al Qadisiya Al Khubar — 2-1 — Al Wasl SC
  • 11 Sept 2026 · Al Qadisiya Al Khubar — 3-3 — Al Ittifaq Dammam
  • 8 Sept 2026 · Al Qadisiya Al Khubar — 3-2 — Al Ahli Jeddah
  • 3 Sept 2026 · Al Draih — 0-2 — Al Qadisiya Al Khubar
  • 30 Aug 2026 · Al Qadisiya Al Khubar — 3-1 — Al Faisaly Harmah
  • 24 Aug 2026 · Neom SC — 0-2 — Al Qadisiya Al Khubar
  • 21 Aug 2026 · Al Qadisiya Al Khubar — 0-1 — Al Ittihad Jeddah
  • 17 Aug 2026 · Al Taee — 0-5 — Al Qadisiya Al Khubar

Recent matches — Abha

  • 13 Sept 2026 · Al Draih — 0-0 — Abha
  • 9 Sept 2026 · Al-Nassr Riyadh — 2-1 — Abha
  • 4 Sept 2026 · Abha — 0-1 — Al Ittifaq Dammam
  • 28 Aug 2026 · Al Fayha — 3-2 — Abha
  • 25 Aug 2026 · Abha — 1-1 — Al Khaleej Saihat
  • 22 Aug 2026 · Al Ahli Jeddah — 4-0 — Abha
  • 16 Aug 2026 · Al Orubah — 3-2 — Abha
  • 13 Aug 2026 · Abha — 1-2 — Al Hazm
  • 31 Jul 2026 · Caykur Rizespor — 0-0 — Abha
  • 13 May 2026 · Al Raed — 5-1 — Abha

Head to head

  • 30 May 2021 · Al Qadisiya Al Khubar — 1-1 — Abha
  • 24 Jan 2021 · Abha — 2-2 — Al Qadisiya Al Khubar

About this match

Twenty-eight goals scored and nine conceded across the last 10 matches is the sharpest divide in this fixture. Al Qadisiya Al Khubar have turned that into eight wins, one draw and one defeat, with recent results such as 5-0 and 3-2 showing how open their matches have become. Abha's run goes the other way: no wins, three draws and seven losses, eight goals scored and twenty-one conceded, including a 0-4 and a 1-5 along the way.

Those numbers sit behind a heavy home favourite in the market, with draw and away prices much longer. Checking the Saudi Arabia Pro League odds against the last 5 matches and the broader ten-match run frames that price more clearly, while best odds next to bookmaker odds make the 1X2 market easier to compare across books.

Only the head to head goes against the grain: the last meeting ended 1-1 and the previous five produced no win for either team, just draws, so that record carries less weight than current team form. If prices shift before kickoff, live odds, odds updates and football dropping odds can be followed for extra context.

Other matches in Saudi Arabia Pro League

Football – Saudi Arabia