Tampines Rovers Fc vs Young Lions Odds Comparison - Singapore Premier League

Teams: Tampines Rovers Fc vs Young Lions

Competition: Singapore Premier League

Sport: Football

Region: Singapore

Starts (UTC):

Venue: Our Tampines Hub, Singapore City, SINGAPORE

Match status: Finished

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.07, draw ~10.09, away ~18.58.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerTampines Rovers FcDrawYoung Lions
Bet3651.0712.0023.00
Ladbrokes1.0710.0017.00
Williamhill1.088.5023.00
Pinnaclesports1.088.7317.52
Unibet1.0512.5018.00
Bwin1.0710.5017.00
Betfair1.0411.0021.00
Dafabet1.0711.0020.00
Marathonbet1.058.9020.50
Everygame1.087.5013.00
Interwetten1.0711.0019.00
1xbet1.0611.9023.00
Melbet1.0611.9023.00
Coral1.0710.0017.00
Macauslot1.018.7017.00
Spreadex1.069.0017.00
Draftkings1.109.0017.00
Fonbet1.108.5018.00
Vbet1.0611.0012.00

Stats

StatHome / valueAway / value
on_target42
possession6634
attacks6434
dangerous_attacks8617
off_target150
corners100
goals31
substitutions55
redcards00
penalties01
yellowcards3

Timeline

  • 3' - 1st Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 7' ~ 1st Yellow Card ~ ~(Young Lions)
  • 14' - 2nd Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 29' - 3rd Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 29' - Race to 3 Corners - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 44' - 1st Goal - (Young Lions) -
  • 45+3' - 4th Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 45+5' - 5th Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 45+5' - Race to 5 Corners - Tampines Rovers FC
  • Score After First Half - 0-1 - 0,3
  • 51' - 6th Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 52' - 7th Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 52' - Race to 7 Corners - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 54' - 8th Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 59' ~ 2nd Yellow Card ~ ~(Young Lions)
  • 61' - 9th Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 61' - Race to 9 Corners - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 61' - 2nd Goal - (Tampines Rovers FC) -
  • 67' - 10th Corner - Tampines Rovers FC
  • 68' ~ 3rd Yellow Card ~ ~(Young Lions)
  • 71' - 3rd Goal - (Tampines Rovers FC) -
  • 82' - 4th Goal - (Tampines Rovers FC) -

Info

Venue: Our Tampines Hub

Round: 4

Home manager: Nazri Nasir

Away manager: Firdaus Kassim

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Tampines Rovers Fc vs Young Lions (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Tampines Rovers Fc

  • 15 Oct 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 0-1 — Machida Zelvia
  • 11 Oct 2026 · Tanjong Pagar United — 0-4 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 7 Oct 2026 · Kuching City FC — 2-2 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 17 Sept 2026 · Shanghai Shenhua — 2-1 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 11 Sept 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 2-0 — Balestier Khalsa FC
  • 6 Sept 2026 · Lion City Sailors FC — 2-0 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 31 Jul 2026 · Persib Bandung — 1-0 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 28 Jul 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 1-2 — Arema FC
  • 25 Jul 2026 · DPMM FC — 2-2 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 17 May 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 3-2 — Lion City Sailors FC

Recent matches — Young Lions

  • 11 Oct 2026 · Lion City Sailors FC — 6-1 — Young Lions
  • 19 Sept 2026 · Young Lions — 1-5 — Geylang International
  • 13 Sept 2026 · Young Lions — 0-4 — FC Jurong
  • 16 May 2026 · FC Jurong — 3-0 — Young Lions
  • 9 May 2026 · Young Lions — 2-2 — Geylang International
  • 4 May 2026 · FC Jurong — 1-0 — Young Lions
  • 24 Apr 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 8-1 — Young Lions
  • 20 Apr 2026 · Lion City Sailors FC — 2-0 — Young Lions
  • 10 Apr 2026 · Tanjong Pagar United — 0-1 — Young Lions
  • 5 Apr 2026 · Young Lions — 0-2 — Balestier Khalsa FC

Head to head

  • 24 Apr 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 8-1 — Young Lions
  • 8 Mar 2026 · Young Lions — 0-5 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 16 Jan 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 7-1 — Young Lions
  • 10 May 2025 · Tampines Rovers FC — 2-0 — Young Lions
  • 16 Mar 2025 · Tampines Rovers FC — 4-1 — Young Lions
  • 8 Feb 2025 · Young Lions — 1-5 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 14 Sept 2024 · Tampines Rovers FC — 2-2 — Young Lions
  • 6 Jul 2024 · Young Lions — 0-2 — Tampines Rovers FC
  • 24 Feb 2024 · Tampines Rovers FC — 4-1 — Young Lions
  • 24 Sept 2023 · Tampines Rovers FC — 5-0 — Young Lions

Lineups

Home: Zharfan Rohaizad, Irfan Najeeb, Shah Shahiran, Raoul Suhaimi, Jacob Mahler, Amirul Haikal, Koya Kazama, Seiga Sumi, Yuma Kimura, Faris Ramli, Hide Higashikawa

Away: Kenneth Lee, Hafiz Nor, Shuya Yamashita, - Iryan, Fairuz Fazli, Ikram Mikhail Mustaqim, Andy Reefqy, Daisuke Sakai, Hisatoshi Nishido, Garv Sahoo, Kai Whitmore

About this match

A 33-goal concession count across Young Lions' last 10 matches frames this Singapore Premier League fixture as much as the market does. Tampines Rovers have scored 15 and conceded 14 over the same span, while Young Lions have scored only six, so the goals data points to a high-scoring trend rather than a cagey contest. Young Lions' recent results include heavy defeats to Lion City Sailors and Geylang International, while Tampines have mixed 4-0 and 3-2 wins with narrow losses.

The market makes Tampines a heavy favourite, with the draw and away win priced much longer. That gap is supported by the last 5 matches — two wins and a draw for Tampines against one draw and four defeats for Young Lions — though Tampines' broader last 10 record of three wins, two draws and five losses keeps the picture from being completely one-sided. The head to head leans strongly toward Tampines, including an 8-1 win in the last meeting.

Best odds and bookmaker odds can be checked across betting markets, and live odds, odds updates and odds changes will show how prices develop before kickoff. For a wider view of the competition, Singapore Premier League odds sit alongside the match data, while football dropping odds covers prices that shorten elsewhere.

Other matches in Singapore Premier League

Football – Singapore