Balestier Khalsa Fc vs Geylang International Odds Comparison - Singapore Premier League
Teams: Balestier Khalsa Fc vs Geylang International
Competition: Singapore Premier League
Sport: Football
Region: Singapore
Starts (UTC):
Venue: Bishan Stadium, Bishan, SINGAPORE
Match status: Not started
Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)
Odds
Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~2.94, draw ~3.77, away ~2.00.
Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.
| Bookmaker | Balestier Khalsa Fc | Draw | Geylang International |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.90 | 2.05 |
| Ladbrokes | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.05 |
| Williamhill | 2.80 | 3.80 | 2.00 |
| Pinnaclesports | 3.14 | 3.70 | 1.99 |
| Bwin | 2.80 | 3.90 | 2.05 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 4.00 | 1.95 |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.90 | 2.07 |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 3.62 | 1.95 |
| Everygame | 3.00 | 3.50 | 1.91 |
| 1xbet | 3.10 | 3.62 | 1.97 |
| Coral | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.05 |
| Draftkings | 3.15 | 3.70 | 1.95 |
| Fonbet | 3.10 | 3.85 | 2.00 |
Info
Venue: Bishan Stadium
Round: 4
Home manager: Marko Kraljevic
Away manager: Noor Ali
H2H
Recent form and head-to-head for Balestier Khalsa Fc vs Geylang International (static summary for search engines).
Recent matches — Balestier Khalsa Fc
- 12 Oct 2026 · Hougang United FC — 1-2 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 19 Sept 2026 · Balestier Khalsa FC — 3-4 — Tanjong Pagar United
- 11 Sept 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 2-0 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 15 May 2026 · Geylang International — 3-4 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 9 May 2026 · Balestier Khalsa FC — 6-0 — Tanjong Pagar United
- 2 May 2026 · Geylang International — 2-3 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 27 Apr 2026 · Balestier Khalsa FC — 0-3 — Hougang United FC
- 17 Apr 2026 · Tampines Rovers FC — 2-1 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 13 Apr 2026 · Balestier Khalsa FC — 2-1 — FC Jurong
- 5 Apr 2026 · Young Lions — 0-2 — Balestier Khalsa FC
Recent matches — Geylang International
- 10 Oct 2026 · Geylang International — 3-1 — FC Jurong
- 19 Sept 2026 · Young Lions — 1-5 — Geylang International
- 14 Sept 2026 · Geylang International — 1-0 — Tanjong Pagar United
- 15 Aug 2026 · Geylang International — 1-3 — Eastern District
- 12 Aug 2026 · Svay Rieng FC — 2-1 — Geylang International
- 15 May 2026 · Geylang International — 3-4 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 9 May 2026 · Young Lions — 2-2 — Geylang International
- 2 May 2026 · Geylang International — 2-3 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 26 Apr 2026 · Geylang International — 0-3 — Lion City Sailors FC
- 19 Apr 2026 · Geylang International — 2-1 — Tanjong Pagar United
Head to head
- 15 May 2026 · Geylang International — 3-4 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 2 May 2026 · Geylang International — 2-3 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 20 Feb 2026 · Balestier Khalsa FC — 5-2 — Geylang International
- 30 Nov 2025 · Geylang International — 3-3 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 7 Mar 2025 · Geylang International — 3-4 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 2 Feb 2025 · Geylang International — 4-5 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 20 Oct 2024 · Balestier Khalsa FC — 1-4 — Geylang International
- 28 Jul 2024 · Geylang International — 4-4 — Balestier Khalsa FC
- 10 May 2024 · Balestier Khalsa FC — 2-2 — Geylang International
- 12 Aug 2023 · Geylang International — 2-6 — Balestier Khalsa FC
About this match
Balestier Khalsa have had the better of this fixture recently, and the head to head record leans clearly their way, with the last meeting finishing 4-3 in their favour and two further wins over Geylang International inside the last ten matches. That history sits next to a narrow split in the 1X2 market, where Geylang are the slightly shorter price and Balestier the marginal underdog — a balanced three-way market rather than a clear favourite. Best odds and bookmaker odds make that small gap easier to see across different books.
Both sides arrive with identical last 5 matches records of three wins and two defeats, although the longer run separates them: Balestier have six wins from ten, Geylang four with one draw. Goal figures point to a high-scoring trend — Balestier scored 23 and conceded 18 across their last 10, Geylang scored 20 and conceded 20, which fits the 4-3 and 3-2 scorelines in their recent meetings.
With prices now live, recent results and football stats give the match odds a clearer background, and any later odds changes or football dropping odds can be tracked before kickoff. The Singapore Premier League odds cover the rest of the division for comparison.