Udon United vs Lopburi Fc Odds Comparison - Thailand Cup

Teams: Udon United vs Lopburi Fc

Competition: Thailand Cup

Sport: Football

Region: Thailand

Starts (UTC):

Match status: Finished

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.04, draw ~13.89, away ~32.71.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerUdon UnitedDrawLopburi Fc
Bet3651.0413.0019.00
Ladbrokes1.0312.0041.00
Ysb881.109.5017.00
Williamhill1.079.5036.00
Pinnaclesports1.087.8213.66
Unibet1.0314.0023.00
Bwin1.0311.5046.00
Betfair1.0326.0061.00
Betsson1.0123.0050.00
1xbet1.0513.1018.30
Coral1.0312.0046.00
Spreadex1.0217.0041.00
Fonbet1.0314.0023.00
Vbet1.0312.0023.00

Stats

StatHome / valueAway / value
off_target67
dangerous_attacks6744
attacks6558
on_target84
possession5941
goals50
redcards00
substitutions55
corners60
penalties10
yellowcards24

Timeline

  • 14' - 1st Corner - Udon United
  • 26' - 2nd Corner - Udon United
  • 39' - 3rd Corner - Udon United
  • 39' - Race to 3 Corners - Udon United
  • 44' ~ 1st Yellow Card ~ ~(Udon United)
  • 45+2' - 1st Goal - (Udon United) -
  • 45+4' ~ 2nd Yellow Card ~ ~(Lopburi City FC)
  • Score After First Half - 1-0 - 2,4
  • 50' - 2nd Goal - (Udon United) -
  • 56' - 4th Corner - Udon United
  • 60' ~ 3rd Yellow Card ~ ~(Lopburi City FC)
  • 64' ~ 4th Yellow Card ~ ~(Udon United)
  • 69' - 5th Corner - Udon United
  • 69' - Race to 5 Corners - Udon United
  • 80' - 6th Corner - Udon United
  • 87' ~ 5th Yellow Card ~ ~(Lopburi City FC)
  • 88' - 3rd Goal - (Udon United) -
  • 89' - 4th Goal - (Udon United) -
  • 90+1' ~ 6th Yellow Card ~ ~(Lopburi City FC)
  • 90+4' - 5th Goal - (Udon United) -
  • Score After Full Time - 5-0 - 2,4

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Udon United vs Lopburi Fc (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Udon United

  • 17 Oct 2026 · Esan Fighter FC — 0-2 — Udon United
  • 11 Oct 2026 · Udon United — 7-0 — EUMT FC
  • 3 Oct 2026 · Roi-Et PB United — 0-0 — Udon United
  • 27 Sept 2026 · Udon United — 2-1 — Pitchayabundit College
  • 20 Sept 2026 · Khonkaen — 2-2 — Udon United
  • 6 Sept 2026 · Khonkaen — 2-1 — Udon United
  • 16 May 2026 · Burapha United — 1-0 — Udon United
  • 9 May 2026 · Udon United — 2-1 — Muang Loei United
  • 2 May 2026 · Udon United — 4-0 — Fleet FC
  • 28 Apr 2026 · Muang Loei United — 2-1 — Udon United

About this match

Udon United's recent record stands out well before the market does: seven wins, two draws and one defeat across their last 10 matches, with 23 goals scored and only seven conceded. Lopburi City FC arrive with a very different profile, without a win in their last 10 and just five goals scored against 20 conceded. That contrast is reflected in a 1X2 market where the home side holds a clear favourite's price, while the draw and away win odds sit much longer.

The last five matches sharpen the picture further. Udon United are unbeaten across that shorter run, while Lopburi City have lost all five, including several narrow defeats and a heavy reverse against Korat City FC. With no head-to-head data to lean on, the form and goal numbers carry most of the weight. Anyone checking the Thailand Cup odds can set the opening prices against those recent results, and if the market shifts before kickoff, live odds, odds updates and dropping odds will show how the picture is being repriced.

Other matches in Thailand Cup