Buriram United vs Sisaket United Odds Comparison - Thailand Premier League

Teams: Buriram United vs Sisaket United

Competition: Thailand Premier League

Sport: Football

Region: World

Starts (UTC):

Venue: Buriram Stadium, Buriram, THAILAND

Match status: Finished

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.19, draw ~6.26, away ~11.38.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerBuriram UnitedDrawSisaket United
Bet3651.226.0010.00
Ladbrokes1.186.509.50
Pinnaclesports1.196.4116.18
Unibet1.205.5011.00
Bwin1.196.0010.50
Betfair1.206.5012.00
Cloudbet1.176.3516.00
Sbobet1.185.809.60
Dafabet1.196.8012.00
Marathonbet1.146.3012.50
Interwetten1.226.2510.00
1xbet1.246.0910.10
Mansion1.205.7011.00
Melbet1.226.4010.70
Coral1.186.509.50
Macauslot1.066.5013.00
Spreadex1.157.0013.00
Draftkings1.177.0012.00
Duelbits1.225.809.40
Fonbet1.206.1010.00

Stats

StatHome / valueAway / value
passing_accuracy8865
on_target35
off_target94
crossing_accuracy3638
attacks13476
dangerous_attacks13663
possession6931
redcards00
substitutions55
corners101
goals23
penalties00
action_areas13.840.1
crosses338
key_passes1010
xg2.020.98
yellowcards11

Timeline

  • 7' - 1st Corner - Sisaket United
  • 27' - 1st Goal - (Sisaket United) -
  • 31' - 2nd Goal - (Sisaket United) -
  • 35' - 2nd Corner - Buriram United
  • 35' - 3rd Goal - (Buriram United) -
  • 41' ~ 1st Yellow Card ~ ~(Sisaket United)
  • 42' - 3rd Corner - Buriram United
  • 44' - 4th Corner - Buriram United
  • 44' - Race to 3 Corners - Buriram United
  • 45' - 5th Corner - Buriram United
  • Score After First Half - 1-2 - 1,1
  • 48' - 6th Corner - Buriram United
  • 48' - Race to 5 Corners - Buriram United
  • 49' - 7th Corner - Buriram United
  • 52' ~ 2nd Yellow Card ~ ~(Buriram United)
  • 62' - 4th Goal - (Buriram United) -
  • 71' - 8th Corner - Buriram United
  • 71' - Race to 7 Corners - Buriram United
  • 74' - 5th Goal - (Sisaket United) -
  • 84' - 9th Corner - Buriram United
  • 84' - 10th Corner - Buriram United
  • 84' - Race to 9 Corners - Buriram United
  • 90+4' - 11th Corner - Buriram United
  • Score After Full Time - 2-3 - 1,1

Info

Venue: Buriram Stadium

Round: 6

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Buriram United vs Sisaket United (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Buriram United

  • 21 Oct 2026 · Buriram United — 8-0 — DPU FC
  • 18 Oct 2026 · Pattani FC — 0-1 — Buriram United
  • 13 Oct 2026 · Buriram United — 0-1 — Beijing Guoan
  • 10 Oct 2026 · Buriram United — 3-2 — Rayong FC
  • 7 Oct 2026 · Buriram United — 0-0 — Borneo FC
  • 20 Sept 2026 · Chonburi — 0-1 — Buriram United
  • 15 Sept 2026 · Johor Darul Takzim — 1-1 — Buriram United
  • 11 Sept 2026 · Buriram United — 1-1 — Chiangrai Utd
  • 6 Sept 2026 · Sukhothai FC — 1-3 — Buriram United
  • 16 Aug 2026 · Buriram United — 5-0 — Rasi Salai United

Recent matches — Sisaket United

  • 18 Oct 2026 · Sisaket United — 1-1 — BG Pathum United
  • 11 Oct 2026 · Sisaket United — 2-1 — Chonburi
  • 19 Sept 2026 · Chiangrai Utd — 0-1 — Sisaket United
  • 12 Sept 2026 · Sisaket United — 0-1 — Ayutthaya United
  • 5 Sept 2026 · Bangkok United — 3-1 — Sisaket United
  • 25 Apr 2026 · Sisaket United — 5-1 — Songkhla FC
  • 19 Apr 2026 · Pattaya United — 3-3 — Sisaket United
  • 3 Apr 2026 · Pattani FC — 0-0 — Sisaket United
  • 25 Mar 2026 · Kasetsart FC — 1-1 — Sisaket United
  • 22 Mar 2026 · Police Tero FC — 2-1 — Sisaket United

About this match

Identical last 5 matches records — three wins, a draw and a loss apiece — make Buriram United versus Sisaket United look tighter on short-term form than the market does. Stretch it to the last 10 matches and the gap widens: six wins and one defeat for Buriram United, four wins and two defeats for Sisaket United, with 23 goals scored and six conceded against 17 scored and 11 conceded. Buriram's recent results include 8-0 and 5-0 wins, though the 0-1 loss to Beijing Guoan and three draws in that run show it has not been flawless.

The favourite is clear in the match odds, and best odds alongside bookmaker odds help show how that price sits across different books. Four draws in ten for Sisaket United points to a side that has stayed competitive without always converting, which is why last 5 matches, last 10 matches and goal stats read better together than any single line. Prices can move before kickoff, so live odds, odds updates and dropping odds can reveal whether the 1X2 market keeps its shape as kickoff nears. The Thailand Premier League odds page keeps the wider competition in view.

Other matches in Thailand Premier League

Football – World