Bolivar vs Universitario De Vinto Odds Comparison - Bolivia Primera Division

Teams: Bolivar vs Universitario De Vinto

Competition: Bolivia Primera Division

Sport: Football

Region: Bolivia

Starts (UTC):

Venue: Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz, BOLIVIA

Match status: Not started

Scheduled length: 90 minutes (when provided by the feed)

Odds

Typical 1X2 prices (averages across listed bookmakers): home ~1.05, draw ~10.66, away ~20.89.

Markets with odds data in this feed: 1X2, ah, ou.

BookmakerBolivarDrawUniversitario De Vinto
Bet3651.0612.0026.00
Bwin1.0611.0019.50
Betfair1.0512.0023.00
Coral1.0611.0017.00
Vbet1.077.7017.00
Dafabet1.0611.0024.00
Fonbet1.059.0024.00
Ladbrokes1.0611.0017.00
Marathonbet1.0211.2520.50

Info

Venue: Estadio Hernando Siles

Round: 23

H2H

Recent form and head-to-head for Bolivar vs Universitario De Vinto (static summary for search engines).

Recent matches — Bolivar

  • 21 Oct 2026 · Real Potosi — 3-1 — Bolivar
  • 18 Oct 2026 · Nacional Potosi — 0-1 — Bolivar
  • 11 Oct 2026 · Bolivar — 1-0 — Blooming
  • 9 Oct 2026 · Blooming — 1-1 — Bolivar
  • 4 Oct 2026 · Independiente Petrolero — 0-3 — Bolivar
  • 1 Oct 2026 · Bolivar — 3-2 — GV San Jose
  • 27 Sept 2026 · Bolivar — 3-0 — Blooming
  • 20 Sept 2026 · The Strongest — 1-1 — Bolivar
  • 18 Sept 2026 · Bolivar — 4-2 — GV San Jose
  • 13 Sept 2026 · Real Tomayapo — 1-2 — Bolivar

Recent matches — Universitario De Vinto

  • 17 Oct 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 2-1 — San Antonio Bulo Bulo
  • 10 Oct 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 1-3 — Real Oruro
  • 8 Oct 2026 · Oriente Petrolero — 2-0 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 3 Oct 2026 · The Strongest — 5-2 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 29 Sept 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 3-1 — Guabira
  • 27 Sept 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 3-0 — Oriente Petrolero
  • 19 Sept 2026 · Club Aurora — 4-2 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 17 Sept 2026 · Blooming — 1-1 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 13 Sept 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 3-1 — Independiente Petrolero
  • 9 Sept 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 1-2 — The Strongest

Head to head

  • 16 May 2026 · Universitario De Vinto — 3-2 — Bolivar
  • 3 Nov 2025 · Bolivar — 3-0 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 24 May 2025 · Universitario De Vinto — 1-1 — Bolivar
  • 11 Mar 2025 · Bolivar — 3-2 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 8 Mar 2025 · Universitario De Vinto — 1-2 — Bolivar
  • 13 Dec 2024 · Bolivar — 5-1 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 25 Aug 2024 · Universitario De Vinto — 0-1 — Bolivar
  • 9 Dec 2023 · Bolivar — 2-2 — Universitario De Vinto
  • 28 Nov 2023 · Universitario De Vinto — 1-1 — Bolivar
  • 5 Nov 2023 · Universitario De Vinto — 2-2 — Bolivar

About this match

Goals have been the dominant theme around this Bolivia Primera Division fixture, with Bolivar scoring 20 and conceding 10 across their last 10 matches while Universitario De Vinto have scored 18 and conceded 20. That high-scoring trend sits alongside a clear form gap: Bolivar’s last 10 produced seven wins, two draws and one loss, compared with four wins, one draw and five losses for the visitors. The shorter home price in the 1X2 odds reflects that gap, although the last meeting went Universitario’s way 3-2, so the broader head to head record — heavily weighted toward Bolivar — needs to be weighed against that recent result.

Bolivar’s last 5 matches also show more stability, with three wins, one draw and one loss, while Universitario have two wins and three defeats. Best odds and bookmaker odds can be set against those splits, and the Bolivia Primera Division odds page offers the wider league context. If prices shift before kickoff, odds updates, live odds and football dropping odds can sharpen the picture, with the pre-match prediction context resting on form, goals and H2H rather than a direct pick.

Other matches in Bolivia Primera Division

Football – Bolivia